Sonnet Thunderbolt Bestsellers


Sonnet Technologies Inc. is a leading provider of Thunderbolt™ 3 to PCIe® card expansion systems; external graphics (eGFX) solutions for pro users and gamers; pro media readers; docks and adapters; and network, storage, and other interface cards for pro users in the audio, video, and broadcast industries.
Sonnet’s Thunderbolt expansion products enable the use of pro audio I/O and DSP cards, pro video capture and transcoding cards, GPU cards, network and storage interface cards, and other high-performance PCIe cards with Thunderbolt technology-enabled computers.
For 30 years Sonnet has pioneered and brought to market innovative and award-winning products that enhance the performance and connectivity of Mac®, Windows®, and other industry-standard computers. More information is available at www.sonnettech.com.

NEW ! Connect To Your Peripherals and Power Your Computer…With One Cable

Sonnet’s Echo 11 Thunderbolt 3 Dock connects your peripherals to your computer through a single cable. Simply plug in your devices—such as a printer, keyboard, mouse, cable modem, hard drive, optical drive, USB license dongle, headphones or powered speakers, phone, tablet, and (up to) two 4K displays—to the dock with their supplied cables, and then connect your computer with the included Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) cable. The Echo 11 dock even charges compatible computers(5)  through the same cable.

 


Our latest 10GbE adapter, the Solo 10G, is a Thunderbolt 3 to single port 10 Gigabit adapter. it’s HALF the Cost of regular 10GbE solutions

  • Same Performance- Partner Tested
  • Bus Powered
  • Low-Powered
  • Same ethernet chip as in iMac Pro – Drivers are built into macOS
  • An Unbeatable Price

 


Sonnet Products are supplied through a network of approved resellers

Digital Therapy – Cape Town
Visual Impact – Cape Town and Johannesburg
Media Film Services – Cape Town and Johannesburg
Movie Mart – Cape Town and Johannesburg
KPG – Cape Town and Johannesburg

Online Resellers
Digital Depot
Shop and Ship


Thunderbolt 3 Products

ECHO-DK11-T3

Echo 11 Thunderbolt 3 Dock
Echo11-thunderbolt3-dock

SOLO 10GbE-TB3
10GBASE-T Thunderbolt 3 to 10 GB ethernet Adapter with NBASE-T support

TWIN10GC-TB
Twin 10G Thunderbolt 3 Edition – Dual Port Copper 10GBASE-T Ethernet Adapter

TWIN10GC-SFP-TB3
Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3 Edition – Dual Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+s sold separately)

G10E-SFP-SR 
SFP+, 10GBASE-SR Multi-mode Fiber 850nm Tranceiver (300m)
G10E-SFP-LR
SFP+, 10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fibre 1310nm Tranceiver (10km)          
G10E-SFP-T
SFP+, 10GBASE-T – RJ45 Copper Transceiver (30m)

ECHO-EXP-SEL-T3
Echo Express SEL Thunderbolt 3 Edition – 1-Slot Low-Profile PCIe Card Expansion System
ECHO-EXP-SE1-T3
Echo Express SEL Thunderbolt 3 Edition – 1-Slot PCIe Card Expansion System
ECHO-EXP-SE3-T3
Echo Express SE-III Thunderbolt 3 Edition – 3-Slot PCIe Card Expansion System
ECHO-EXP3FD-TB3
Echo Express III-D Thunderbolt 3 Edition – 3-Slot PCIe Card Expansion System
ECHO-EXP3FR-TB3
Echo Express III-R Thunderbolt 3 Edition – 3-Slot PCIe Card Expansion System, Rackmount


Enquire Now